Brett Lee Best Hd Desktop Pictures And Wallpapers 2020-2021

0
124

Brett Lee Best Hd Desktop Pictures And Wallpapers 2020-2021

Name – Brett Lee

Born: 8 Nov 1976

Birth Place: Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Nickname: Binga

Height: 6ft 2inch(1.87m)

Spouse: Lana Anderson(M.2014), Elizabeth Kemp(M2006-2009)

Batting: Right- Handed

Bowling: Right-Arm Fast

Role: Bowler

National Side: Australia(1999-2012)

Test Debut:26 Dec 1999 VS India

Last Test:26 Dec 2008 VS South Africa

ODI Debut:9 Jan 2000 VS Pakistan

Last ODI:7 July 2012 VS England

ODI Shirt No: 58

T20 Debut: 17 Feb 2005 VS New Zealand

Last T20I:30 March 2012 VS West Indies

T20I Shirt No: 58

Brett Lee is a former Australian international cricketer and fast bowler, who played and became a cult legend in all three formats of the game of cricket. Lee is recognised as delivering one of the fastest delivery of all time. His record quickest delivery was 161.1 km/h (100.2 mph) in 2002. He is known for his consistency of pace, going over 150 kilometres per hour (93 mph) throughout his entire career.

He is also widely regarded as one of the best pace bowlers ever to have played the sport. Brett finished his test cricket career with 310 wickets, and his One Day International career with 380 wickets. At his best he gained out-swing with the new ball and reverse with the older one.

Brett Lee Best Hd Desktop Pictures And Wallpapers 2020,Brett Lee Images,Brett Lee Wallpapers,Brett Lee Best Wallpapers,Brett Lee Top Wallpapers,Brett Lee 2020 Wallpapers,Brett Lee  Latest Wallpapers,Brett Lee Desktop Wallpapers

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here